DestinyChild LV.24 GameManager
Nov 29, 2019, 12:14 PM 29,611 read

[EVENT] Express your feelings! 1st Anniversary Fan Art Event

PAST NEWS
DESTINY CHILD: PAST NEWS - [EVENT] Express your feelings! 1st Anniversary Fan Art Event image 1

  Hello, dear Candidates. This is DC DEVs!   It has already been a year to service Destiny Child Global. Without your love and support, we could not have made this far.   For celebrating this special moment, We have prepared a special event!   Please draw fan art that celebrates the 1st anniversary of Destiny Child global, and share it with us through Fan Art Gallery in Moot with a message you want to send to DEVs! (Oh, don't forget to put your in-game nickname and account ID at the head of your title.)   For all of you who participate in the event, we prepared Crystals! Oh plus, for 10 users who drew really cool fan art, we will also provide a special gift! -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------   1)Event > Draw fan art that celebrates the 1st anniversary of Destiny Child global > Share it with us through EVENTS BOARD in Moot (Write a Post, Not comment!) ▶ https://moot.us/lounges/73/boards/1250 > Put your in-game nickname and account ID at the head of your title   Ex) [GM Destiny] [a1b2c3d4e5] Happy 1st anniversary! Happy 1st anniversary to DC!!

DESTINY CHILD: PAST NEWS - [EVENT] Express your feelings! 1st Anniversary Fan Art Event image 3

* Seems that our GM want to participate too!   2) Event Period > Nov. 29th, 2019 ~ Dec. 5th, 2019 (UTC+0) / For a week!   3) Rewards > 1,111 Crystals (For everyone who participated) > 5★ Summon Ticket (For 10 people)   4) Notice ※ The rewards will be provided until the 9th of this December! ※ Please keep in mind that you might not get your rewards if you put the wrong nickname or in-game ID on the head of the title. ※ You can upload multiple fan arts, but you can get a reward only once per your account. ※ Do not plagiarize other's precious artwork!  

Comment 144

  • Waverly Huang LV.2 Lurker Dec 5, 2019, 01:01 AM

    happy birthday 🎈
    ID: bqby34b0vht2
    Nickname: Wisekid

  • Livs LV.5 Lurker Dec 5, 2019, 07:31 PM

    your art is lovely 😍
    please post it in here: https://moot.us/lounges/73/boards/1250
    comments does not counts as event participation!

  • Nariko Okawa LV.1 Mootie Dec 5, 2019, 03:33 AM

    HAPPY ANNIVERSARY!
    Nickname: TODS
    Account ID bqhfvw1yg750

  • Livs LV.5 Lurker Dec 5, 2019, 07:43 PM

    Amazing!! 😍😍
    please post it in here: https://moot.us/lounges/73/boards/1250
    comments does not counts as participation on the event!

  • Tomikawa LV.2 Lurker Dec 5, 2019, 06:57 AM

    A question, the event will be until December 5, 23:59? or will be at the end of today? I'm still drawing mine... so I want to know how much effort I can put into it or if I'll have to speed-up the process

  • Livs LV.5 Lurker Dec 5, 2019, 07:34 PM

    I hope you can do it in time!

  • gamer492502820 LV.2 Lurker Dec 5, 2019, 08:01 AM

    Malheureusement je n'ai pas eu le temps de le finir

  • gamer492502820 LV.2 Lurker Dec 6, 2019, 05:52 AM

    Fini

  • Livs LV.5 Lurker Dec 6, 2019, 09:21 AM

    poster votre dessin sur ce lien: https://moot.us/lounges/73/boards/1250

    Au fait, votre art est incroyable! Si beau !!

  • Livs LV.5 Lurker Dec 6, 2019, 09:22 AM

    ils auront également besoin de votre identifiant de jeu et de Nick pour vous remettre les prix!

  • TinyCatty LV.3 Insomniac Dec 6, 2019, 12:23 AM

    Nickname: Catty
    ID: bvxn190rywjn

    Happy 1st Anniv. Destiny Child! <3

  • CliffKuNo LV.2 Lurker Dec 6, 2019, 12:55 AM

    XD I trying my best ~

  • Zerion LV.2 Lurker Dec 6, 2019, 09:00 AM

    Just in time! Thanks guys, Love the game!
    I hope Anemone gets more appearances <3

    Posted a topic, but just in case
    Account ID: bw3m1a85ksjp
    Nickname: Epsellis

  • Q_Roi LV.22 Link Nov 29, 2019, 08:07 PM

    .

  • JnXC LV.19 Sage Nov 29, 2019, 10:53 PM

    Oho? Interesting...

  • Farron LV.24 Dragon Nov 30, 2019, 10:55 AM

    Oh this sounds like fun!

  • TinyCatty LV.3 Insomniac Dec 2, 2019, 07:56 PM

    Can someone please walk me through posting on Moot so I can participate x_x ? I'm so confused! >First time using this website

  • NO NAME verified Dec 3, 2019, 02:18 PM

    Looks like you worked out posting based on the above :P. If you're interested in including a drawing for this event, click this icon to add a file. The event page is here: https://moot.us/lounges/73/boards/1250

  • TinyCatty LV.3 Insomniac Dec 4, 2019, 12:04 AM

    Ohh! I thought I had to "make a post" I didn't think that meant just post in the comments xD Sorry I'm hella stupid ;^; ty for taking the time to respond!

  • sugarphoenix LV.1 Mootie Dec 2, 2019, 11:15 PM

    It's my first time using moot but I have fanart to share! How do I post it correctly? :(

  • gamer853814603 LV.2 Lurker Dec 2, 2019, 11:41 PM

    [Daniele] [bqbpgt8vrwao] happy birthday!!!

  • Jian Lyj LV.2 Lurker Dec 3, 2019, 12:50 AM

    happy bday DC
    ID : bqmcwr26vdm7
    IGN : KnsUncle

  • Darkruin LV.1 Mootie Dec 3, 2019, 03:29 AM

    Happy anniversary! Guys
    ID:byup8kcl7n7s
    IGN:darkruin
    Sorry for the art I tried 😭😭😭

1234567
Home